Free data · CFFN

Capitol Federal Financial Inc (CFFN) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Capitol Federal Financial Inc (CFFN) free float at 91.291%, using 125,698,283 shares outstanding and 10,947,125 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 125,698,283 shares as of 2026-08-03, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
91.291%
Free-float factor
0.91291
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float91.291%
Free-float factor0.91291
As of
Shares outstanding used125,698,283
Excluded shares10,947,125

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding125,698,283
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCapitol Federal Financial Ord Shs
TickerCFFN
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000C34JW8

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Capitol Federal Financial Inc (CFFN) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/cffn.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.