Free data · CCB

Coastal Financial Corp (EVERETT) (CCB) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Coastal Financial Corp (EVERETT) (CCB) free float at 86.316%, using 15,248,808 shares outstanding and 2,086,652 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 15,286,327 shares as of 2026-08-03, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
86.316%
Free-float factor
0.86316
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float86.316%
Free-float factor0.86316
As of
Shares outstanding used15,248,808
Excluded shares2,086,652

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding15,286,327
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCoastal Financial Ord Shs
TickerCCB
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00L7PQ145

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Coastal Financial Corp (EVERETT) (CCB) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ccb.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.