Free data · CAVA

CAVA Group Inc (CAVA) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-15, Datawiser estimates CAVA Group Inc (CAVA) free float at 88.534%, using 116,806,198 shares outstanding and 13,393,019 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 116,806,198 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
88.534%
Free-float factor
0.88534
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float88.534%
Free-float factor0.88534
As of
Shares outstanding used116,806,198
Excluded shares13,393,019

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding116,806,198
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCAVA Group Ord Shs
TickerCAVA
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG01GXMF0Z3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “CAVA Group Inc (CAVA) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-15, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/cava.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.