Free data · CASH

Pathward Financial Inc (CASH) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-04, Datawiser estimates Pathward Financial Inc (CASH) free float at 98.536%, using 20,773,362 shares outstanding and 304,119 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 20,773,362 shares as of 2026-07-29, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.536%
Free-float factor
0.98536
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.536%
Free-float factor0.98536
As of
Shares outstanding used20,773,362
Excluded shares304,119

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding20,773,362
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityPathward Financial Ord Shs
TickerCASH
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BKM3K9

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Pathward Financial Inc (CASH) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-04, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/cash.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.