Free data · CAC

Camden National Corp (CAC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Camden National Corp (CAC) free float at 97.893%, using 16,914,680 shares outstanding and 356,393 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 16,897,049 shares as of 2026-07-30, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.893%
Free-float factor
0.97893
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.893%
Free-float factor0.97893
As of
Shares outstanding used16,914,680
Excluded shares356,393

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding16,897,049
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCamden National Ord Shs
TickerCAC
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BB1XM4

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Camden National Corp (CAC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/cac.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.