Free data · BV

Brightview Holdings Inc (BV) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Brightview Holdings Inc (BV) free float at 96.288%, using 93,200,000 shares outstanding and 3,459,591 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 92,600,000 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.288%
Free-float factor
0.96288
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.288%
Free-float factor0.96288
As of
Shares outstanding used93,200,000
Excluded shares3,459,591

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding92,600,000
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityBrightview Holdings Ord Shs
TickerBV
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00L1LT6J0

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Brightview Holdings Inc (BV) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/bv.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.