Free data · BEAM

Beam Therapeutics Inc (BEAM) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-04, Datawiser estimates Beam Therapeutics Inc (BEAM) free float at 98.065%, using 102,879,214 shares outstanding and 1,990,697 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 103,287,665 shares as of 2026-07-28, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.065%
Free-float factor
0.98065
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.065%
Free-float factor0.98065
As of
Shares outstanding used102,879,214
Excluded shares1,990,697

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding103,287,665
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityBeam Therapeutics Ord Shs
TickerBEAM
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00QG1RFK7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Beam Therapeutics Inc (BEAM) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-04, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/beam.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.