Free data · BAX

Baxter International Inc (BAX) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Baxter International Inc (BAX) free float at 99.673%, using 516,995,999 shares outstanding and 1,690,440 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 516,995,999 shares as of 2026-07-23, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.673%
Free-float factor
0.99673
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.673%
Free-float factor0.99673
As of
Shares outstanding used516,995,999
Excluded shares1,690,440

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding516,995,999
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityBaxter International Ord Shs
TickerBAX
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BCVLK7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Baxter International Inc (BAX) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/bax.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.