Free data · AVA

Avista Corp (AVA) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Avista Corp (AVA) free float at 99.187%, using 83,752,830 shares outstanding and 680,903.93 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 83,752,830 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.187%
Free-float factor
0.99187
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.187%
Free-float factor0.99187
As of
Shares outstanding used83,752,830
Excluded shares680,903.93

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding83,752,830
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityAvista Ord Shs
TickerAVA
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BCNHB5

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Avista Corp (AVA) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ava.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.