Free data · ATR

Aptargroup Inc (ATR) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-13, Datawiser estimates Aptargroup Inc (ATR) free float at 99.233%, using 63,581,129 shares outstanding and 487,640 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 63,581,129 shares as of 2026-07-27, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.233%
Free-float factor
0.99233
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.233%
Free-float factor0.99233
As of
Shares outstanding used63,581,129
Excluded shares487,640

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding63,581,129
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityAptarGroup Ord Shs
TickerATR
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BGX4L3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Aptargroup Inc (ATR) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-13, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/atr.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.