Free data · APPS

Digital Turbine Inc (APPS) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-01, Datawiser estimates Digital Turbine Inc (APPS) free float at 95.265%, using 120,661,979 shares outstanding and 5,713,345 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 121,016,250 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
95.265%
Free-float factor
0.95265
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float95.265%
Free-float factor0.95265
As of
Shares outstanding used120,661,979
Excluded shares5,713,345

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding121,016,250
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityDigital Turbine Ord Shs
TickerAPPS
Exchange MICXNCM
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000HZ4H74

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Digital Turbine Inc (APPS) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/apps.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.